*To send email to anyone above, simpy click on the name if it is underlined-
            or send email to the Church office and it will be placed in that person's mailbox.
        * Church  office email address is: [email protected]

Session  2003

Moderator:  Max Reddick 

Clerk of Session: Harry Ogden

   Class of 2003                                    Class of 2004                                   Class of 2005

Janice Hickman                                     John Biddle                                        Paul Brown

      John Holladay                                      Clark Brandon                                    Phyllis Fansler

        Mike Lamb                                            Bob Collier                                        Margaret Fuqua

Virginia Monroe                                   Phyllis Cragle                                     Bill Keeler

David Noel                                          Susan Espiritu                                     Stan Pozega

Harry Ogden                                         Peter Lloyd                                          Nan Scott

  Joe Ben Wilson                                  Darlene Miller                                  Jim Thompson

 

Child Development Center

            Moderator:                               Bob Collier 2004

Vice -Mod:                              Stan Pozega 2005

At Large:                                  Susan Espiritu 2004 

                                                Robin Rohwer, Bob Crail, Gail Collins, Gail Giffin,

                                                Brenda Logan 

Christian Education

            Moderator:                               Janice Hickman 2003 

            Vice-Mod:                               Bill Keeler 2005– Wed. Conn.

            At Large:                                  Phyllis Fansler 2005– Youth    

At Large:                                  Phyllis Cragle 2004 - Sunday school 

            Wednesday Night Connection: Fred & Joanne Watkins, Becky Hulsey, Carol Smith,

                                                              Connie Keeler, Amy O’dell, Dottie Thompson, Brenda           

Long Range Planning/Steering Council

            Moderator:                               John Holladay  2003

            Vice-Mod:                               Jim Thompson 2005

            At Large:                                  Virginia Monroe 2003           

Personnel

            Moderator:                               David Noel  2003

            Vice-Mod:                               Peter Lloyd 2004

            At Large:                                  Mike Lamb  2003 

            Members:                                 Bob Holsaple, Joan Williams, Ralph Fuqua 

Officer Nominating

            Moderator:                               Darlene Miller 2004

            Vice-Mod:                               Margaret Fuqua 2005

            Deacon:                                    Dot Tarver 2005

            Deacon:                                    Pat Armstrong 2003

            Session:                                    John Holladay 2003 

Witness

            Moderator:                               Joe Ben Wilson 2003

            Vice-Mod:                               John Biddle 2004        

            Members:                                 Robin Rohwer, Barbara Riehl, Max                                                

Worship

            Moderator:                               Clark Brandon 2004

Vice-Mod:                               Paul Brown 2005

At Large:                                  Nan Scott 2005          

                                                 Rhodes Logan, Bob Chambers, Max                             

Hospitality, Worship Sub-Committee

Deacon:                         Janice Huskey